Tennessee Titans

Tennessee Titans

NFL · Tennessee, US
Country
US
Venue
Nissan Stadium, Nashville
Coach
Robert Saleh
Last Win
October 18, 20263 days ago
Last Loss
October 11, 202610 days ago
Last 9
WLLLLLLWWWins: 3; Losses: 6
1 Conf. Title · 8 Div. Titles
Overall 1 - 5
Home 0 - 3
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.167
GP 6
14th AFC · 4th AFC South · 30th NFL 26/27
Upcoming Games
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Week 7
Browns
Titans
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 8
Titans
Bengals
November 15, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 10
Jaguars
Titans
November 22, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 11
Titans
Cowboys
November 29, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 12
Titans
Jaguars
December 6, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 13
Commanders
Titans
December 13, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 14
Titans
Lions
December 20, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 15
Colts
Titans
December 27, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 16
Titans
Raiders
January 3, 2027, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 17
Steelers
Titans
Season Guide

The Tennessee Titans hired a new head coach in January and then drew the New York Jets in Week 1. Robert Saleh used to run the Jets. It is an odd way to be introduced to a new job, and it is the first line of a season in which almost everything on the coaching side has changed.

The live modules on this page are supplied by the league feed, so scores, standings, the roster and statistical leaders keep themselves up to date. What follows is the material that holds for the whole year: the new staff, the fixture list, an unusual absence from the TV schedule, and a stadium reaching the end of its life.

Tennessee Titans 2026 season card in navy and light blue listing 17 games, eight home dates in the final season at Nissan Stadium, the Week 9 bye and no prime time games

Robert Saleh Opens Against His Old Club

Tennessee finished 2025 at 3-14. Brian Callahan was dismissed on October 13 with the record at 1-5, and Mike McCoy took the rest of the season as interim, going 2-9. That is the ground the new staff inherited.

Saleh was appointed in January and brought experience with him. Brian Daboll, a former Giants head coach, calls the offense. Gus Bradley arrived from San Francisco to run the defense, and John Fassel takes special teams. Two men who have been NFL head coaches now sit in the top two offices.

Saleh and Bradley are not strangers. They have shared a staff at three previous clubs, in Seattle, in Jacksonville and most recently in San Francisco, which is a longer working history than most head coach and coordinator pairings begin with. Cam Ward, the first overall pick a year ago, enters his second season taking the snaps.

Tennessee Titans 2026 Games and Kickoff Times

The seventeen fixtures are set out below with Eastern start times. Nashville keeps Central time, so take an hour off each figure for the clock at the ground. Opponent names open the individual game pages.

Week Date Opponent Time (ET) TV
1 Sun, Sept 13 vs New York Jets 1:00 PM CBS
2 Sun, Sept 20 vs Philadelphia Eagles 1:00 PM FOX
3 Sun, Sept 27 at New York Giants 1:00 PM CBS
4 Sun, Oct 4 at Baltimore Ravens 1:00 PM CBS
5 Sun, Oct 11 vs Houston Texans 1:00 PM CBS
6 Sun, Oct 18 at Indianapolis Colts 1:00 PM FOX
7 Sun, Oct 25 vs Cleveland Browns 1:00 PM CBS
8 Sun, Nov 1 at Cincinnati Bengals 1:00 PM CBS
9 — Bye week — —
10 Sun, Nov 15 vs Jacksonville Jaguars 1:00 PM FOX
11 Sun, Nov 22 at Dallas Cowboys 1:00 PM FOX
12 Sun, Nov 29 at Jacksonville Jaguars 4:05 PM CBS
13 Sun, Dec 6 vs Washington Commanders 1:00 PM CBS
14 Sun, Dec 13 at Detroit Lions 1:00 PM FOX
15 Sun, Dec 20 vs Indianapolis Colts 1:00 PM CBS
16 Sun, Dec 27 at Las Vegas Raiders 4:05 PM FOX
17 Sun, Jan 3 vs Pittsburgh Steelers 1:00 PM CBS
18 TBD at Houston Texans TBD TBD

Want the printable version? The full Tennessee Titans schedule 2026 has a free PDF, wall calendar and kickoff times in every time zone.

Only the Week 18 line is unsettled. The league confirms that date once Week 17 is played, and flexible scheduling could still lift a Sunday afternoon fixture into a later window.

A Season Without a Single Night Game

Tennessee has no prime time fixture in 2026. Not a Sunday night, not a Monday night, not a Thursday. Every dated game kicks at either 1:00 PM or 4:05 PM Eastern, and CBS and FOX carry all sixteen of them between them.

That is what a 3-14 season buys a club when the networks pick their windows. It also makes the calendar simple for supporters, because the only two games that break from the early slot are the December trips to Jacksonville and Las Vegas.

The Week 16 opponent is in the same position. Las Vegas also goes through 2026 without a prime time appearance, so two clubs the networks passed over meet each other after Christmas. Where that leaves everyone is on the NFL standings page.

The Last Year in This Nissan Stadium

Nissan Stadium holds 69,143 on the east bank of the Cumberland River in Nashville, looking back at downtown. The eight home dates in 2026 are the last the club will play in this building, with a replacement rising alongside it.

The eight are the Jets, Philadelphia, Houston, Cleveland, Jacksonville, Washington, Indianapolis and Pittsburgh, with the bye landing in Week 9. Nine games are on the road, including the Week 18 finale in Houston.

The roster panel higher up the page mirrors the active 53 as the league records it, so signings and injury designations appear there without this page being touched.

Tennessee Titans FAQ

Who is the Tennessee Titans head coach in 2026?

Robert Saleh, in his first season with the club after being appointed in January 2026. He previously served as head coach of the New York Jets, who happen to be the Week 1 opponent.

Who are the Tennessee Titans coordinators in 2026?

Brian Daboll, a former New York Giants head coach, runs the offense. Gus Bradley arrived from San Francisco to run the defense, and John Fassel handles special teams. Saleh and Bradley have worked on the same staff at three previous clubs.

Which division are the Tennessee Titans in?

The AFC South, with the Houston Texans, Indianapolis Colts and Jacksonville Jaguars. Six of the seventeen games are division fixtures, one home and one away against each rival.

How did the Tennessee Titans finish the 2025 season?

Tennessee went 3-14. Head coach Brian Callahan was dismissed on October 13 with the record at 1-5, and Mike McCoy finished the season as interim head coach, going 2-9.

Who is the Tennessee Titans quarterback?

Cam Ward, entering his second season. He was the first overall pick in the 2025 draft and started as a rookie for a team that won three games.

Where do the Tennessee Titans play their home games?

Nissan Stadium in Nashville, an open air ground on the east bank of the Cumberland River with 69,143 seats. Eight of the seventeen games in 2026 are played there.

How many home games do the Tennessee Titans have in 2026?

Eight at Nissan Stadium and nine on the road. The home opponents are the Jets, Eagles, Texans, Browns, Jaguars, Commanders, Colts and Steelers.

When do the Titans play the Houston Texans in 2026?

Twice, at opposite ends of the season. Houston visits Nashville on Sunday, October 11 in Week 5, and Tennessee closes the regular season in Houston in Week 18 on a date the league sets after Week 17.

The Tennessee Titans start again with two former head coaches in the top two offices, a second year quarterback taken first overall, and a schedule the networks left entirely in the afternoon. Eight home dates close out the building the club has used since 1999.

Last updated: September 9, 2026. Checked against tennesseetitans.com and nfl.com.

Scores
W L L L L L L W W
Wins: 3; Losses: 6
Final NFL · Week 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Titans
0 0 6 20
26
Colts
0 13 0 7
20
Final NFL · Week 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Texans
3 9 7 7
26
Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Week 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Titans
7 0 3 8
18
Ravens
7 17 0 0
24
Final NFL · Week 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Titans
0 0 0 7
7
Giants
3 6 3 0
12
Final NFL · Week 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Eagles
0 14 3 7
24
Titans
7 3 7 3
20
Final NFL · Week 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Jets
7 3 10 3
23
Titans
3 0 0 7
10
Final NFL Preseason·August 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bears
7 7 10 0
24
Titans
3 6 0 6
15
Final NFL Preseason·August 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Seahawks
16 0 0 0
16
Titans
3 6 0 10
19
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Titans
7 6 3 3
19
49ers
0 7 3 3
13
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Roster
51
A.Schlottmann
C 31 6′6″
79
P.Coogan
C 23 6′5″
18
C.Flott
CB 25 6′2″
21
M.Robinson
CB 24 5′11″
24
A.Taylor
CB 27 6′1″
25
J.Williams
CB 27 6′3″
26
M.Harris
CB 25 5′11″
39
J.Robinson
CB 26 5′10″
42
J.Jones
CB 24 6′2″
30
K.Brooks
DB 26 6′0″
42
D.Canteen
DB 25 5′10″
7
O.Oladejo
DE 23 6′3″
11
J.Johnson
DE 27 6′5″
15
K. Faulk
DE 22 6′6″
56
T.Jones
DE 26 6′3″
57
J.Martin
DE 30 6′2″
58
T.Kpassagnon
DE 32 6′7″
92
J.Harrell
DE 24 6′4″
91
J.Franklin-Myers
DL 30 6′4″
95
J.Elliott
DL 28 6′4″
97
J.Holmes
DL 30 6′5″
68
L.Tasi
DT 22 6′6″
90
S.Thomas
DT 30 6′2″
93
N.Stackhouse
DT 24 6′4″
94
T.Horne
DT 28 6′4″
96
J.Marshall
DT 23 6′2″
98
J.Simmons
DT 29 6′4″
64
J.Slater
G 23 6′3″
66
F.Carmona
G 24 6′5″
67
D.Moss
G 23 6′3″
70
A.Mafi
G 26 6′3″
71
G.Dellinger
G 24 6′5″
77
P.Skoronski
G 25 6′4″
6
J.Slye
K 30 5′11″
33
C.Gray
LB 23 6′2″
40
D.Hampton
LB 26 6′3″
44
M.Diabate
LB 25 6′4″
45
M.Eifler
LB 28 6′2″
50
C.Barton
LB 29 6′2″
52
J.Williams
LB 23 6′4″
53
A.Hill
LB 21 6′2″
53
C.Wilson
LB 21 6′1″
54
D.Mausi
LB 24 6′1″
46
M.Cox
LS 40 6′4″
62
C.Zavala
OL 27 6′5″
75
D.Moore
OT 28 6′5″
3
T.Townsend
P 29 6′1″
1
C.Ward
QB 24 6′2″
10
M.Trubisky
QB 32 6′3″
16
H.Hooker
QB 28 6′3″
2
T.Spears
RB 25 5′11″
20
T.Pollard
RB 29 6′0″
31
K.Mullings
RB 24 6′2″
32
N.Singleton
RB 22 6′0″
36
J.Chestnut
RB 25 5′11″
23
K.Winston
SAF 22 6′2″
28
I.Oliver
SAF 30 6′0″
29
T.Adams
SAF 27 5′11″
37
A.Hooker
SAF 28 5′11″
38
T.Burgess
SAF 27 5′11″
41
E.Hallett
SAF 26 5′11″
55
J.Latham
T 23 6′6″
59
J.Hudson
T 27 6′5″
62
R.Miller
T 25 6′7″
78
B.Crenshaw-Dickson
T 25 6′7″
J.Kanak
TE 22 6′2″
82
D.Bellinger
TE 26 6′6″
83
J.Wilson
TE 26 6′4″
84
G.Helm
TE 24 6′5″
86
K.Granson
TE 28 6′3″
88
D.Martin-Robinson
TE 26 6′3″
C.Ridley
WR 31 6′1″
4
W.Robinson
WR 25 5′8″
5
E.Ayomanor
WR 23 6′2″
8
K.Osborn
WR 29 5′11″
14
C.Tate
WR 21 6′2″
17
C.Dike
WR 24 6′1″
19
T.Montgomery
WR 25 5′11″
87
X.Restrepo
WR 24 5′10″
Stats
Offense
14.0
PPG
3rd%
34.8%
RZ%
46.7%
FG%
90.0%
236.2
YPG
153.3
Pass YPG
82.8
Rush YPG
14.8
FD/G
Defense
21.5
Opp PPG
343.0
Opp YPG
0.8
TO/G
0.7
INT/G
40.0
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
6.3
PEN/G
50.3
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
997
C.Ward QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
349
T.Pollard RB 6 GP
2 T.Spears RB 66
3 C.Ward QB 66
4 N.Singleton RB 12
5 K.Mullings RB 3
Receiving Yards
343
C.Tate WR 6 GP
2 W.Robinson WR 198
3 E.Ayomanor WR 133
4 C.Ridley WR 81
5 T.Spears RB 75
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 C.Ward QB 4
Passer Rating RTG
1 C.Ward QB 75.0
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 C.Ward QB 2
2 T.Pollard RB 1
Receptions REC
1 C.Tate WR 29
2 W.Robinson WR 25
3 T.Spears RB 15
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 W.Robinson WR 2
2 E.Ayomanor WR 1
3 C.Tate WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 A.Hill LB 56
2 A.Hooker SAF 41
3 J.Simmons DT 35
Sacks SACKS
1 J.Simmons DT 4.00
2 J.Martin DE 3.50
3 J.Johnson DE 3.00
Interceptions INT
1 A.Hooker SAF 2
2 C.Flott CB 1
3 M.Harris CB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 J.Slye K 34
Field Goal % FG%
1 J.Slye K 90.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 1-5
.167
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 2-1
.667
Total 9 3-6
.333