Jacksonville Jaguars vs Indianapolis Colts, Week 18 2026

Key Players
1480 PASS
69 RUSH
0 REC
B.Tuten RB
0 PASS
388 RUSH
126 REC
0 PASS
3 RUSH
416 REC
D.Jones QB
1290 PASS
55 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
492 RUSH
163 REC
J.Downs WR
0 PASS
7 RUSH
289 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Jaguars
Colts
Scoring 3–0
25.7 8th
Points
14th 24.0
17.3 3rd
Opp Points
27th 27.3
8.4 4th
Point Diff
25th -3.3
Offense 6–0
347.5 11th
Total Yds
22nd 311.3
234.8 13th
Pass Yds
22nd 199.8
112.7 14th
Rush Yds
16th 111.5
21.3 7th
1st Downs
19th 20.0
47.9 3rd
3rd Down%
20th 37.3
66.7 9th
Red Zone%
11th 63.2
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
83.3 16th
FG%
1st 100.0
0.7 4th
Turnovers
24th 1.8
7.8 19th
Penalties
1st 5.0
68.7 23rd
Penalty Yds
1st 37.5
NFL·Week 18 Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis·January 10, 2027
Jacksonville Jaguars JAX 4-2, 1-1 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Indianapolis Colts IND 2-4, 1-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1480 PASS
69 RUSH
0 REC
B.Tuten RB
0 PASS
388 RUSH
126 REC
0 PASS
3 RUSH
416 REC
D.Jones QB
1290 PASS
55 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
492 RUSH
163 REC
J.Downs WR
0 PASS
7 RUSH
289 REC
Recent Form
Jaguars
L vs HOU 31-34
W vs PHI 19-17
W @ CIN 22-17
W vs NE 35-6
L @ DEN 13-20
Colts
L vs TEN 20-26
L @ PIT 22-34
W @ WAS 30-13
W vs HOU 19-17
L @ KC 30-33
Form Comparison
Jaguars vs Colts
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1