Buffalo Bills vs Miami Dolphins, Week 17 2026

Key Players
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
849 PASS
186 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
30 RUSH
263 REC
0 PASS
236 RUSH
14 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bills
Dolphins
Scoring 2–1
32.8 1st
Points
31st 14.0
28.5 28th
Opp Points
24th 26.4
4.3 8th
Point Diff
32nd -12.4
Offense 6–0
387.7 6th
Total Yds
28th 280.4
238.8 11th
Pass Yds
31st 153.8
148.8 5th
Rush Yds
9th 126.6
23.8 2nd
1st Downs
30th 15.2
47.6 4th
3rd Down%
13th 41.3
69.2 7th
Red Zone%
30th 46.2
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
100.0 1st
FG%
21st 77.8
1.5 21st
Turnovers
23rd 1.6
8.5 27th
Penalties
19th 7.8
73.2 27th
Penalty Yds
9th 52.0
NFL·Week 17 Hard Rock Stadium, Miami Gardens·January 3, 2027
Buffalo Bills BUF 5-1, 3-0 Away
January 3, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Miami Dolphins MIA 0-5, 0-2 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
849 PASS
186 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
30 RUSH
263 REC
0 PASS
236 RUSH
14 REC
Recent Form
Bills
W @ LV 33-30
W @ LA 37-34
L vs NE 26-29
W vs LAC 24-16
W vs DET 41-31
Dolphins
L vs CIN 24-31
L @ MIN 10-15
L vs KC 10-24
L @ SF 13-35
L @ LV 13-27
Form Comparison
Bills vs Dolphins
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1