Denver Broncos vs New England Patriots, Week 17 2026

Key Players
B.Nix QB
1049 PASS
37 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
270 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
23 RUSH
228 REC
D.Maye QB
1463 PASS
184 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
263 RUSH
111 REC
R.Doubs WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
261 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Broncos
Patriots
Scoring 0–3
19.0 26th
Points
18th 22.7
20.8 10th
Opp Points
5th 18.8
-1.8 21st
Point Diff
10th 3.9
Offense 1–5
252.2 31st
Total Yds
7th 374.0
168.0 28th
Pass Yds
10th 243.5
84.2 26th
Rush Yds
6th 130.5
16.3 27th
1st Downs
7th 21.3
31.6 30th
3rd Down%
10th 41.8
61.1 13th
Red Zone%
18th 55.6
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
75.0 26th
FG%
20th 80.0
1.0 11th
Turnovers
31st 2.2
7.3 11th
Penalties
14th 7.5
44.8 3rd
Penalty Yds
14th 59.5
NFL·Week 17 Gillette Stadium, Foxborough·January 2, 2027
Denver Broncos DEN 4-2, 1-2 Away
January 2, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
New England Patriots NE 4-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
B.Nix QB
1049 PASS
37 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
270 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
23 RUSH
228 REC
D.Maye QB
1463 PASS
184 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
263 RUSH
111 REC
R.Doubs WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
261 REC
Recent Form
Broncos
W vs SEA 17-14
W @ LAC 23-17
L @ SF 14-24
W vs LA 30-26
W vs JAX 20-13
Patriots
W vs NYJ 26-19
W vs LV 45-17
W @ BUF 29-26
L @ JAX 6-35
W vs PIT 20-3
Form Comparison
Broncos vs Patriots
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1