Denver Broncos vs Pittsburgh Steelers, Week 12 2026

Key Players
B.Nix QB
1049 PASS
37 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
270 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
23 RUSH
228 REC
1487 PASS
17 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
460 RUSH
258 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
318 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Broncos
Steelers
Scoring 1–2
19.0 26th
Points
17th 22.8
20.8 10th
Opp Points
12th 21.3
-1.8 21st
Point Diff
13th 1.5
Offense 1–5
252.2 31st
Total Yds
21st 320.5
168.0 28th
Pass Yds
18th 221.3
84.2 26th
Rush Yds
20th 99.2
16.3 27th
1st Downs
20th 19.2
31.6 30th
3rd Down%
28th 32.9
61.1 13th
Red Zone%
19th 53.3
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
75.0 26th
FG%
25th 76.5
1.0 11th
Turnovers
14th 1.2
7.3 11th
Penalties
2nd 5.8
44.8 3rd
Penalty Yds
7th 50.8
NFL·Week 12 Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh·November 27, 2026
Denver Broncos DEN 4-2, 1-2 Away
November 27, 2026 8:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Pittsburgh Steelers PIT 4-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
B.Nix QB
1049 PASS
37 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
270 RUSH
27 REC
0 PASS
23 RUSH
228 REC
1487 PASS
17 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
460 RUSH
258 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
318 REC
Recent Form
Broncos
W vs SEA 17-14
W @ LAC 23-17
L @ SF 14-24
W vs LA 30-26
W vs JAX 20-13
Steelers
W @ TB 26-19
W vs IND 34-22
L @ CLE 24-27
W vs CIN 30-27
L @ NE 3-20
Form Comparison
Broncos vs Steelers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1