Cleveland Browns vs Cincinnati Bengals, Week 18 2026

Key Players
1175 PASS
195 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
345 REC
0 PASS
221 RUSH
102 REC
1360 PASS
48 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
422 REC
C.Brown RB
0 PASS
246 RUSH
124 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Bengals
Scoring 1–2
17.7 28th
Points
10th 25.6
20.3 5th
Opp Points
14th 21.8
-2.6 23rd
Point Diff
10th 3.8
Offense 1–5
267.3 29th
Total Yds
13th 343.8
173.5 25th
Pass Yds
8th 261.0
93.8 24th
Rush Yds
27th 82.8
15.8 28th
1st Downs
11th 21.0
30.8 32nd
3rd Down%
2nd 50.0
46.2 30th
Red Zone%
21st 52.9
Kicking & Discipline 1–3
92.3 11th
FG%
1st 100.0
1.3 18th
Turnovers
14th 1.2
9.2 30th
Penalties
24th 8.0
62.2 16th
Penalty Yds
18th 62.4
NFL·Week 18 Paycor Stadium, Cincinnati·January 10, 2027
Cleveland Browns CLE 4-2, 1-2 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Cincinnati Bengals CIN 3-2, 1-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-3
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-3
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+313-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1175 PASS
195 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
345 REC
0 PASS
221 RUSH
102 REC
1360 PASS
48 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
422 REC
C.Brown RB
0 PASS
246 RUSH
124 REC
Recent Form
Browns
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
W @ TB 23-19
Bengals
W @ MIA 31-24
L vs JAX 17-22
L @ PIT 27-30
W @ HOU 20-6
W vs TB 33-27
Form Comparison
Browns vs Bengals
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1