Cleveland Browns vs Tennessee Titans, Week 7 2026

Key Players
1175 PASS
195 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
345 REC
0 PASS
221 RUSH
102 REC
C.Ward QB
997 PASS
66 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
349 RUSH
24 REC
C.Tate WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
343 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Browns
Titans
Scoring 3–0
17.7 28th
Points
31st 14.0
20.3 5th
Opp Points
13th 21.5
-2.6 23rd
Point Diff
29th -7.5
Offense 4–2
267.3 29th
Total Yds
32nd 236.2
173.5 25th
Pass Yds
32nd 153.3
93.8 24th
Rush Yds
27th 82.8
15.8 28th
1st Downs
31st 14.8
30.8 32nd
3rd Down%
26th 34.8
46.2 30th
Red Zone%
29th 46.7
Kicking & Discipline 1–2
92.3 11th
FG%
14th 90.0
1.3 18th
Turnovers
18th 1.3
9.2 30th
Penalties
5th 6.3
62.2 16th
Penalty Yds
6th 50.3
NFL·Week 7 Nissan Stadium, Nashville·October 25, 2026
Cleveland Browns CLE 4-2, 1-2 Away
October 25, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Tennessee Titans TEN 1-5, 0-3 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-3
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-3
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+313-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1175 PASS
195 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
345 REC
0 PASS
221 RUSH
102 REC
C.Ward QB
997 PASS
66 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
349 RUSH
24 REC
C.Tate WR
0 PASS
0 RUSH
343 REC
Recent Form
Browns
W vs BAL 13-10
L @ NYJ 12-17
W vs PIT 27-24
W vs CAR 21-18
W @ TB 23-19
Titans
W @ IND 26-20
L vs HOU 3-26
L @ BAL 18-24
L @ NYG 7-12
L vs PHI 20-24
Form Comparison
Browns vs Titans
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1