Kansas City Chiefs vs Buffalo Bills, Week 12 2026

Key Players
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Chiefs
Bills
Scoring 2–1
28.0 5th
Points
1st 32.8
16.6 2nd
Opp Points
28th 28.5
11.4 1st
Point Diff
8th 4.3
Offense 3–3
414.0 1st
Total Yds
6th 387.7
254.2 9th
Pass Yds
11th 238.8
159.8 2nd
Rush Yds
5th 148.8
21.2 10th
1st Downs
2nd 23.8
41.7 11th
3rd Down%
4th 47.6
56.5 16th
Red Zone%
7th 69.2
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
76.9 22nd
FG%
1st 100.0
0.8 7th
Turnovers
21st 1.5
7.8 19th
Penalties
27th 8.5
68.8 24th
Penalty Yds
27th 73.2
NFL·Week 12 Highmark Stadium, Buffalo·November 27, 2026
Kansas City Chiefs KC 5-0, 2-0 Away
November 27, 2026 1:20 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Buffalo Bills BUF 5-1, 2-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
Recent Form
Chiefs
W vs LAC 22-6
W @ LV 30-27
W @ MIA 24-10
W vs IND 33-30
W vs DEN 31-10
Bills
W @ LV 33-30
W @ LA 37-34
L vs NE 26-29
W vs LAC 24-16
W vs DET 41-31
Form Comparison
Chiefs vs Bills
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1