New York Jets vs Los Angeles Chargers, Week 11 2026

Key Players
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
1141 PASS
168 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
289 RUSH
56 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
225 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Jets
Chargers
Scoring 3–0
18.7 27th
Points
30th 15.0
20.3 7th
Opp Points
22nd 25.2
-1.6 20th
Point Diff
31st -10.2
Offense 4–2
290.7 25th
Total Yds
26th 287.2
196.2 23rd
Pass Yds
27th 168.2
94.5 23rd
Rush Yds
11th 119.0
17.3 25th
1st Downs
26th 17.2
35.1 25th
3rd Down%
27th 34.1
37.5 32nd
Red Zone%
22nd 50.0
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
92.3 11th
FG%
18th 81.8
0.7 4th
Turnovers
32nd 2.5
8.7 28th
Penalties
29th 9.0
74.5 29th
Penalty Yds
28th 73.5
NFL·Week 11 SoFi Stadium, Inglewood·November 22, 2026
New York Jets NYJ 2-4, 1-3 Away
November 22, 2026 9:05 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Los Angeles Chargers LAC 0-6, 0-3 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
1141 PASS
168 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
289 RUSH
56 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
225 REC
Recent Form
Jets
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
L vs GB 17-20
Chargers
L @ KC 6-22
L vs DEN 17-23
L @ SEA 23-30
L @ BUF 16-24
L vs LV 14-26
Form Comparison
Jets vs Chargers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1