New York Jets vs Kansas City Chiefs, Week 9 2026

Key Players
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Jets
Chiefs
Scoring 0–3
18.7 27th
Points
5th 28.0
20.3 7th
Opp Points
2nd 16.6
-1.6 20th
Point Diff
1st 11.4
Offense 0–6
290.7 25th
Total Yds
1st 414.0
196.2 23rd
Pass Yds
9th 254.2
94.5 23rd
Rush Yds
2nd 159.8
17.3 25th
1st Downs
10th 21.2
35.1 25th
3rd Down%
11th 41.7
37.5 32nd
Red Zone%
16th 56.5
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
92.3 11th
FG%
22nd 76.9
0.7 4th
Turnovers
7th 0.8
8.7 28th
Penalties
19th 7.8
74.5 29th
Penalty Yds
24th 68.8
NFL·Week 9 Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City·November 8, 2026
New York Jets NYJ 2-4, 1-3 Away
November 8, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kansas City Chiefs KC 5-0, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
Recent Form
Jets
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
L vs GB 17-20
Chiefs
W vs LAC 22-6
W @ LV 30-27
W @ MIA 24-10
W vs IND 33-30
W vs DEN 31-10
Form Comparison
Jets vs Chiefs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1