Las Vegas Raiders vs Kansas City Chiefs, Week 18 2026

Key Players
1582 PASS
-2 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
313 RUSH
251 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
382 REC
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Raiders
Chiefs
Scoring 0–3
27.0 6th
Points
5th 28.0
27.0 26th
Opp Points
2nd 16.6
0.0 16th
Point Diff
1st 11.4
Offense 3–3
342.7 15th
Total Yds
1st 414.0
263.5 7th
Pass Yds
9th 254.2
79.2 30th
Rush Yds
2nd 159.8
21.3 7th
1st Downs
10th 21.2
42.3 9th
3rd Down%
11th 41.7
52.2 21st
Red Zone%
16th 56.5
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
93.3 9th
FG%
22nd 76.9
1.3 18th
Turnovers
7th 0.8
6.3 5th
Penalties
19th 7.8
47.2 4th
Penalty Yds
24th 68.8
NFL·Week 18 Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City·January 10, 2027
Las Vegas Raiders LV 3-3, 2-1 Away
January 10, 2027 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kansas City Chiefs KC 5-0, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1582 PASS
-2 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
313 RUSH
251 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
382 REC
1309 PASS
57 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
665 RUSH
95 REC
T.Kelce TE
0 PASS
0 RUSH
299 REC
Recent Form
Raiders
L vs BUF 30-33
L @ NE 17-45
L vs KC 27-30
W @ NO 35-27
W @ LAC 26-14
Chiefs
W vs LAC 22-6
W @ LV 30-27
W @ MIA 24-10
W vs IND 33-30
W vs DEN 31-10
Form Comparison
Raiders vs Chiefs
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1