Baltimore Ravens vs Buffalo Bills, Week 8 2026

Key Players
967 PASS
144 RUSH
0 REC
D.Henry RB
0 PASS
534 RUSH
64 REC
0 PASS
34 RUSH
471 REC
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Ravens
Bills
Scoring 1–2
26.0 7th
Points
1st 32.8
22.0 15th
Opp Points
28th 28.5
4.0 9th
Point Diff
8th 4.3
Offense 2–4
367.7 8th
Total Yds
6th 387.7
216.2 19th
Pass Yds
11th 238.8
151.5 3rd
Rush Yds
5th 148.8
20.2 16th
1st Downs
2nd 23.8
38.2 18th
3rd Down%
4th 47.6
71.4 6th
Red Zone%
7th 69.2
Kicking & Discipline 3–1
76.9 22nd
FG%
1st 100.0
0.7 4th
Turnovers
21st 1.5
8.3 26th
Penalties
27th 8.5
66.3 21st
Penalty Yds
27th 73.2
NFL·Week 8 Highmark Stadium, Buffalo·November 1, 2026
Baltimore Ravens BAL 4-2, 3-1 Away
November 1, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Buffalo Bills BUF 5-1, 2-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
3 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
967 PASS
144 RUSH
0 REC
D.Henry RB
0 PASS
534 RUSH
64 REC
0 PASS
34 RUSH
471 REC
J.Allen QB
1504 PASS
240 RUSH
1 REC
J.Cook RB
0 PASS
627 RUSH
89 REC
0 PASS
0 RUSH
315 REC
Recent Form
Ravens
L @ CLE 10-13
W @ ATL 30-23
W vs TEN 24-18
W @ DAL 34-31
L vs NO 17-24
Bills
W @ LV 33-30
W @ LA 37-34
L vs NE 26-29
W vs LAC 24-16
W vs DET 41-31
Form Comparison
Ravens vs Bills
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1