Houston Texans vs Pittsburgh Steelers, Week 13 2026

Key Players
1714 PASS
76 RUSH
0 REC
J.Noel WR
0 PASS
26 RUSH
334 REC
0 PASS
12 RUSH
323 REC
1487 PASS
17 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
460 RUSH
258 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
318 REC
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Texans
Steelers
Scoring 1–2
24.0 14th
Points
17th 22.8
23.8 20th
Opp Points
12th 21.3
0.2 15th
Point Diff
13th 1.5
Offense 5–1
354.3 10th
Total Yds
21st 320.5
269.5 4th
Pass Yds
18th 221.3
84.8 25th
Rush Yds
20th 99.2
20.7 13th
1st Downs
20th 19.2
39.0 15th
3rd Down%
28th 32.9
56.5 16th
Red Zone%
19th 53.3
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
92.9 10th
FG%
25th 76.5
0.5 3rd
Turnovers
14th 1.2
8.0 24th
Penalties
2nd 5.8
71.3 26th
Penalty Yds
7th 50.8
NFL·Week 13 Acrisure Stadium, Pittsburgh·December 7, 2026
Houston Texans HOU 2-4, 2-1 Away
December 7, 2026 1:20 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Pittsburgh Steelers PIT 4-2, 3-0 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
1714 PASS
76 RUSH
0 REC
J.Noel WR
0 PASS
26 RUSH
334 REC
0 PASS
12 RUSH
323 REC
1487 PASS
17 RUSH
0 REC
0 PASS
460 RUSH
258 REC
0 PASS
11 RUSH
318 REC
Recent Form
Texans
W @ JAX 34-31
W @ TEN 26-3
L vs DAL 30-34
L @ IND 17-19
L vs CIN 6-20
Steelers
W @ TB 26-19
W vs IND 34-22
L @ CLE 24-27
W vs CIN 30-27
L @ NE 3-20
Form Comparison
Texans vs Steelers
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1