Baltimore Ravens

Baltimore Ravens

NFL · Baltimore, US
Country
US
Venue
M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore
Coach
Jesse Minter
Last Win
October 11, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20263 days ago
Last 9
LWWWLWWWWWins: 7; Losses: 2
2 Championships · 2 Conf. Titles · 8 Div. Titles
Overall 4 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 3 - 1
Win %
0.667
GP 6
8th AFC · 3rd AFC North · 12th NFL 26/27
Upcoming Games
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Week 7
Bengals
Ravens
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 8
Ravens
Bills
November 6, 2026, 1:15 am NFL · Week 9
Jaguars
Ravens
November 17, 2026, 1:15 am NFL · Week 10
Chargers
Ravens
November 22, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 11
Ravens
Panthers
November 29, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 12
Ravens
Texans
December 13, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 14
Buccaneers
Ravens
December 20, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 15
Ravens
Steelers
December 27, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 16
Browns
Ravens
January 1, 2027, 1:15 am NFL · Week 17
Ravens
Bengals
Season Guide

The Baltimore Ravens have a new head coach for the first time since 2008. John Harbaugh was dismissed on January 6, 2026 after eighteen years, and Jesse Minter became only the fourth head coach in franchise history. The modules above this line run off the live feed, so the record, standings and roster stay current without anyone touching them.

Baltimore went 8-9 last season. It was the first losing record that mattered enough to end the longest tenure in the league.

Baltimore Ravens 2026 season: head coach Jesse Minter, coordinators Declan Doyle and Anthony Weaver, M&T Bank Stadium and the Rio de Janeiro game
Jesse Minter’s first season, only the fourth head coach the franchise has had.

Eighteen Years, Then a Clean Break

Minter once worked for the man he replaced. He joined Harbaugh’s staff as a defensive assistant in 2017 and rose to defensive backs coach by 2020 before leaving to build a reputation elsewhere. He returns on a five year contract, having spent the last two seasons as defensive coordinator of the Los Angeles Chargers.

Harbaugh did not stay away either. He is now head coach of the New York Giants, and he publicly backed the appointment of his own successor.

Ted Marchibroda, Brian Billick, John Harbaugh, Jesse Minter. In thirty years of existence Baltimore has employed four head coaches, fewer than almost any club in the league. That is the standard Minter inherits.

The Youngest Play Caller in the League

Declan Doyle is 29 years old. He runs the Baltimore offense after holding the same title in Chicago, making him the youngest play caller in the NFL. Handing a franchise offense to someone born in the mid nineties is the boldest decision of Minter’s first winter.

Anthony Weaver brings the experience. He is in a fifteenth season of NFL coaching and a first as Baltimore’s defensive coordinator, arriving from Miami where he ran the defense in 2024 and 2025.

A defensive head coach, a 29 year old on offense and a veteran coordinator on defense. Baltimore rebuilt the entire top of its staff in a single offseason.

Baltimore Ravens 2026 Games and Kickoff Times

Times below are Eastern, Baltimore’s own clock. Pick an opponent to open that game’s page.

Week Date Opponent Time ET TV
1 Sun, Sept 13 at Indianapolis Colts 1:00 PM CBS
2 Sun, Sept 20 New Orleans Saints 1:00 PM CBS
3 Sun, Sept 27 at Dallas Cowboys, Rio de Janeiro 4:25 PM CBS
4 Sun, Oct 4 Tennessee Titans 1:00 PM CBS
5 Sun, Oct 11 at Atlanta Falcons 8:20 PM NBC
6 Sun, Oct 18 at Cleveland Browns 1:00 PM FOX
7 Sun, Oct 25 Cincinnati Bengals 1:00 PM CBS
8 Sun, Nov 1 at Buffalo Bills 1:00 PM CBS
9 Thu, Nov 5 Jacksonville Jaguars 8:15 PM Prime Video
10 Mon, Nov 16 Los Angeles Chargers 8:15 PM ESPN
11 Sun, Nov 22 at Carolina Panthers 1:00 PM FOX
12 Sun, Nov 29 at Houston Texans 1:00 PM CBS
13 Bye week – – –
14 Sun, Dec 13 Tampa Bay Buccaneers 1:00 PM FOX
15 Sun, Dec 20 at Pittsburgh Steelers 1:00 PM CBS
16 Sun, Dec 27 Cleveland Browns 1:00 PM CBS
17 Thu, Dec 31 at Cincinnati Bengals, New Year’s Eve 8:15 PM Prime Video
18 TBD Pittsburgh Steelers TBD TBD

Two dates stand apart. Week 3 against Dallas is played in Rio de Janeiro, a genuine road trip to South America in the third week of a new coach’s tenure. Week 17 is a Thursday night in Cincinnati on New Year’s Eve. Four games sit in national windows and Sunday afternoon starts can move from Week 5.

The Baltimore Ravens schedule 2026 page has a free printable PDF, a wall calendar and every kickoff in the four US time zones. The 2026 NFL schedule covers all 32 clubs.

M&T Bank Stadium and Season Facts

M&T Bank Stadium sits in downtown Baltimore beside Oriole Park at Camden Yards, one of the few NFL venues within walking distance of a Major League Baseball park. The Ravens play eight games there in 2026 and nine on the road, one of which is on another continent. The AFC North table sits in the NFL standings.

Head coach Jesse Minter, first season
Offensive coordinator Declan Doyle, 29, youngest in the NFL
Defensive coordinator Anthony Weaver
2025 result 8-9
Division AFC North
Stadium M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore
Bye week Week 13
International game Week 3, Rio de Janeiro

Baltimore Ravens FAQ

Who is the Baltimore Ravens head coach in 2026?

Jesse Minter, on a five year contract. He is only the fourth head coach in franchise history, after Ted Marchibroda, Brian Billick and John Harbaugh.

What happened to John Harbaugh?

He was dismissed on January 6, 2026 after eighteen years in charge. He is now head coach of the New York Giants and publicly supported the hiring of Minter as his replacement.

Who are the Ravens coordinators in 2026?

Declan Doyle runs the offense and Anthony Weaver runs the defense. Doyle is 29 and the youngest play caller in the NFL, arriving from the same role in Chicago.

Where do the Ravens play their international game in 2026?

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. They face the Dallas Cowboys there in Week 3 on Sunday, September 27 at 4:25 PM ET on CBS.

How did the Ravens finish the 2025 season?

8-9. It was the season that ended John Harbaugh’s eighteen year tenure.

Which division are the Baltimore Ravens in?

The AFC North, alongside the Cincinnati Bengals, Cleveland Browns and Pittsburgh Steelers. They play each of those three twice a season.

Do the Ravens play on New Year’s Eve in 2026?

Yes. They travel to Cincinnati on Thursday, December 31 with an 8:15 PM ET kickoff, streaming on Prime Video.

When do the Ravens play the Steelers in 2026?

Twice. At Acrisure Stadium in Week 15 on Sunday, December 20, then at home in Week 18 on a date set after Week 17.

Eighteen years of continuity replaced in a single winter, a 29 year old calling the plays and a trip to Brazil before October. The Baltimore Ravens are unrecognisable at the top and unchanged in expectation. Bookmark this page for scores, kickoff times and the AFC North standings.

Last updated: September 9, 2026. Fixtures and staff checked against baltimoreravens.com and nfl.com.

Scores
L W W W L W W W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 2
Final NFL · Week 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Ravens
10 0 0 0
10
Browns
0 0 3 10
13
Final/OT NFL · Week 5·October 12, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
Ravens
3 6 6 8 7
30
Falcons
7 7 3 6 0
23
Final NFL · Week 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Titans
7 0 3 8
18
Ravens
7 17 0 0
24
Final NFL · Week 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Ravens
7 10 7 10
34
Cowboys
10 3 8 10
31
Final NFL · Week 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Saints
0 6 3 15
24
Ravens
7 7 3 0
17
Final NFL · Week 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Ravens
14 17 0 10
41
Colts
6 7 3 7
23
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Commanders
0 0 3 0
3
Ravens
14 10 10 7
41
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Ravens
0 3 7 3
13
Vikings
0 3 0 0
3
Final NFL Preseason·August 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Eagles
0 0 0 7
7
Ravens
0 7 3 14
24
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
2 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
3 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
4 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Roster
51
C.Jurgens
C 27 6′3″
61
A.James
C 29 6′4″
63
D.Pinter
C 30 6′4″
77
E.Pocic
C 31 6′6″
2
N.Wiggins
CB 23 6′1″
3
C.Awuzie
CB 31 6′0″
25
A.Oruwariye
CB 30 6′2″
27
T.Tampa
CB 24 6′1″
29
C.Rivers
CB 23 5′10″
31
B.Kone
CB 24 6′1″
34
L.Webb
CB 23 5′9″
38
K.Martin
CB 25 5′9″
44
M.Humphrey
CB 30 6′0″
65
D.Olajiga
DL 28 6′3″
90
A.Peebles
DL 25 6′0″
92
N.Madubuike
DL 28 6′3″
93
C.Campbell
DL 40 6′8″
96
B.Washington
DL 29 6′2″
98
T.Jones
DL 27 6′4″
99
R.Benny
DL 24 6′3″
47
L.Scott
FB 23 6′3″
60
K.Hergel
G 27 6′2″
71
V.Ioane
G 22 6′4″
33
T.Loop
K 25 5′11″
R.Smith
LB 29 6′1″
32
T.Simpson
LB 25 6′2″
40
T.Buchanan
LB 24 6′2″
48
C.Jones
LB 25 6′0″
49
J.Higgins
LB 24 6′0″
46
N.Moore
LS 33 6′2″
94
J.Jenkins
NT 37 6′3″
72
A.Vorhees
OG 27 6′6″
74
J.Simpson
OG 29 6′4″
51
E.Jones
OL 22 6′5″
54
J.Gwyn
OL 27 6′2″
68
A.Arcuri
OL 29 6′7″
9
Z. Young
OLB 22 6′5″
15
M.Green
OLB 23 6′3″
50
A.Isaac
OLB 25 6′4″
56
K.Rucker
OLB 24 6′2″
91
T.Hendrickson
OLB 31 6′4″
95
T.Robinson
OLB 27 6′6″
97
E.Burke
OLB 23 6′6″
62
C.Edoga
OT 29 6′4″
N/A
R.Eckley
P 22 6′0″
5
T.Huntley
QB 28 6′1″
8
L.Jackson
QB 29 6′2″
11
S.Thompson
QB 29 6′2″
12
J. Fagnano
QB 25 6′3″
22
D.Henry
RB 32 6′3″
23
A. Randall
RB 22 6′3″
26
R.Ali
RB 25 5′11″
35
J.Ward
RB 29 6′0″
43
J.Hill
RB 28 5′10″
14
K.Hamilton
SAF 25 6′4″
21
J.Hawkins
SAF 29 6′1″
24
M.Starks
SAF 22 6′1″
25
K.Wallace
SAF 29 5′11″
39
K.Jackson
SAF 24 6′2″
41
J. Robinson
SAF 25 6′2″
70
R.Rosengarten
T 24 6′5″
76
C.Vinson
T 24 6′7″
78
G.Lichtenhan
T 24 6′8″
79
R.Stanley
T 32 6′6″
N/A
J. Cuevas
TE 23 6′3″
80
D.Smythe
TE 31 6′5″
84
T.Pezza
TE 24 6′3″
87
N.Vannett
TE 33 6′6″
88
M. Hibner
TE 24 6′4″
89
M.Andrews
TE 31 6′5″
4
Z.Flowers
WR 26 5′9″
6
J. Lane
WR 22 6′4″
7
R.Bateman
WR 26 6′1″
10
L.Wester
WR 24 5′9″
13
E.Sarratt
WR 23 6′2″
16
X.Guillory
WR 25 6′2″
17
C.Moore
WR 33 6′1″
81
D.Walker
WR 25 6′1″
82
G.Larvadain
WR 24 5′8″
Stats
Offense
26.0
PPG
3rd%
38.2%
RZ%
71.4%
FG%
76.9%
367.7
YPG
216.2
Pass YPG
151.5
Rush YPG
20.2
FD/G
Defense
22.0
Opp PPG
310.8
Opp YPG
1.0
TO/G
0.2
INT/G
39.5
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.3
PEN/G
66.3
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
967
L.Jackson QB 4 GP
2 T.Huntley QB 429
Rushing Yards
534
D.Henry RB 6 GP
2 L.Jackson QB 144
3 J.Hill RB 133
4 T.Huntley QB 64
5 Z.Flowers WR 34
Receiving Yards
471
Z.Flowers WR 5 GP
2 R.Bateman WR 233
3 M.Andrews TE 181
4 J. Cuevas TE 84
5 D.Walker WR 75
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 L.Jackson QB 6
2 T.Huntley QB 3
Passer Rating RTG
1 L.Jackson QB 119.6
2 T.Huntley QB 99.8
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 D.Henry RB 7
2 L.Jackson QB 1
3 T.Huntley QB 1
Receptions REC
1 Z.Flowers WR 32
2 M.Andrews TE 23
3 R.Bateman WR 16
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 Z.Flowers WR 2
2 D.Henry RB 1
3 C.Moore WR 1
Tackles TKLS
1 R.Smith LB 47
2 K.Hamilton SAF 46
3 T.Simpson LB 41
Sacks SACKS
1 T.Robinson OLB 3.50
2 T.Hendrickson OLB 2.00
3 R.Smith LB 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 R.Smith LB 1
2 K.Hamilton SAF 1
3 T.Simpson LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 T.Loop K 46
Field Goal % FG%
1 T.Loop K 76.9%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 4-2
.667
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 3-0
1.000
Total 9 7-2
.778