Las Vegas Raiders

Las Vegas Raiders

NFL · Las Vegas, US
Country
US
Venue
Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas
Coach
Klint Kubiak
Last Win
September 27, 202625 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20264 days ago
Last 9
LLLWWWLWLWins: 4; Losses: 5
Overall 3 - 3
Home 1 - 2
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.500
GP 6
10th AFC · 3rd AFC West · 18th NFL 26/27
Upcoming Games
October 25, 2026, 8:25 pm NFL · Week 7
Rams
Raiders
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 8
Raiders
Jets
November 8, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 9
Raiders
49ers
November 15, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 10
Seahawks
Raiders
November 22, 2026, 9:25 pm NFL · Week 11
Raiders
Broncos
November 29, 2026, 6:00 pm NFL · Week 12
Raiders
Browns
December 13, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 14
Chargers
Raiders
December 20, 2026, 9:25 pm NFL · Week 15
Broncos
Raiders
December 27, 2026, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 16
Titans
Raiders
January 3, 2027, 9:05 pm NFL · Week 17
Raiders
Cardinals
Season Guide

The Las Vegas Raiders will not appear in a single prime time game in 2026. Not one Monday night, not one Sunday night, not one Thursday. All seventeen fixtures are Sunday afternoons on CBS or FOX. After a 3-14 season, that is the league’s verdict written into a calendar. The panels above this line pull from the live feed, so the record, standings and roster stay current by themselves.

Everything else about the franchise changed. New head coach, new coordinator, new quarterback taken first overall.

Las Vegas Raiders 2026 season: head coach Klint Kubiak, offensive coordinator Andrew Janocko, Allegiant Stadium and no prime time games
Klint Kubiak’s first season in charge, with seventeen Sunday afternoons and no national windows.

From a Championship Offense to a Rebuild

Las Vegas hired Klint Kubiak on February 9, 2026. He arrived directly from Seattle, where he had just called the offense that won Super Bowl LX. It is his first head coaching job, and he took it three weeks after the Raiders parted with Pete Carroll following a single season.

Andrew Janocko came with him as offensive coordinator, moving over from the Seahawks quarterbacks room. Mike McCoy, once head coach in San Diego, joined as assistant head coach. Patrick Graham, the previous defensive coordinator, left for Pittsburgh.

Losing 14 games bought one thing worth having. The Raiders held the first pick in the draft and used it on Fernando Mendoza, the Heisman Trophy winning quarterback from Indiana.

Las Vegas Raiders 2026 Games and Kickoff Times

Kickoffs are listed in Eastern, three hours ahead of Las Vegas. Select an opponent to open that game’s page.

Week Date Opponent Time ET TV
1 Sun, Sept 13 Miami Dolphins 4:25 PM FOX
2 Sun, Sept 20 at Los Angeles Chargers 4:05 PM CBS
3 Sun, Sept 27 at New Orleans Saints 4:25 PM CBS
4 Sun, Oct 4 Kansas City Chiefs 4:25 PM CBS
5 Sun, Oct 11 at New England Patriots 1:00 PM CBS
6 Sun, Oct 18 Buffalo Bills 4:25 PM CBS
7 Sun, Oct 25 Los Angeles Rams 4:25 PM FOX
8 Sun, Nov 1 at New York Jets 1:00 PM FOX
9 Sun, Nov 8 at San Francisco 49ers 4:05 PM CBS
10 Sun, Nov 15 Seattle Seahawks 4:05 PM CBS
11 Sun, Nov 22 at Denver Broncos 4:25 PM CBS
12 Sun, Nov 29 at Cleveland Browns 1:00 PM FOX
13 Bye week – – –
14 Sun, Dec 13 Los Angeles Chargers 4:05 PM CBS
15 Sun, Dec 20 Denver Broncos 4:25 PM CBS
16 Sun, Dec 27 Tennessee Titans 4:05 PM FOX
17 Sun, Jan 3 at Arizona Cardinals 4:05 PM CBS
18 TBD at Kansas City Chiefs TBD TBD

The bye falls in Week 13, later than every team would like, and leaves twelve consecutive games before it arrives. Sunday afternoon starts can be flexed from Week 5 onward, so a winning season would put the Raiders on national television whether the schedule makers planned it or not.

The Las Vegas Raiders schedule 2026 page carries a free printable PDF, a wall calendar and every kickoff across the four US time zones. All 32 clubs sit on the 2026 NFL schedule.

Allegiant Stadium and the Broadcast Map

Allegiant Stadium stands at 3333 Al Davis Way, a domed and climate controlled building that keeps the desert outside. The Raiders play eight games there in 2026 and nine on the road.

KOMP 92.3 FM and Raider Nation Radio 920 AM carry every game. With no national windows on the calendar, television access is entirely regional: CBS and FOX decide which markets see which game, and NFL Sunday Ticket is the route for anyone outside Nevada. The AFC West table is in the NFL standings.

Las Vegas Raiders 2026 Season Facts

Head coach Klint Kubiak, first season
Offensive coordinator Andrew Janocko, first season
Assistant head coach Mike McCoy
2025 result 3-14, first overall draft pick
Top draft pick Fernando Mendoza, QB, Indiana
Division AFC West
Stadium Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas
Bye week Week 13
Prime time games None

Las Vegas Raiders FAQ

Who is the Raiders head coach in 2026?

Klint Kubiak, hired on February 9, 2026. It is his first head coaching job. He came from Seattle, where he was the offensive coordinator for the team that won Super Bowl LX.

Why did the Raiders change head coach?

Las Vegas finished 3-14 in 2025 and parted with Pete Carroll after a single season in charge. Kubiak replaced him three weeks later.

Who is the Raiders offensive coordinator in 2026?

Andrew Janocko, in his first season in the role. He followed Kubiak from Seattle, where he coached the quarterbacks.

Who did the Raiders take with the first overall pick?

Fernando Mendoza, the Heisman Trophy winning quarterback from Indiana. The 3-14 finish gave Las Vegas the top selection in the draft.

How did the Raiders finish the 2025 season?

3-14, the worst record in the NFL. It cost Pete Carroll his job and earned the franchise the first pick in the draft.

Which division are the Las Vegas Raiders in?

The AFC West, alongside the Denver Broncos, Kansas City Chiefs and Los Angeles Chargers. They play each of those three twice a season.

Where do the Las Vegas Raiders play home games?

Allegiant Stadium at 3333 Al Davis Way in Las Vegas, a domed and climate controlled venue. Eight of the seventeen games are played there in 2026.

Which radio stations carry Raiders games?

KOMP 92.3 FM and Raider Nation Radio 920 AM carry every regular season game.

No prime time, no expectations and the first pick in the draft under centre. The Las Vegas Raiders are starting from the bottom with a coach who just left the top. Bookmark this page for scores, kickoff times and the AFC West standings.

Last updated: September 9, 2026. Fixtures and staff checked against raiders.com and nfl.com.

Scores
L L L W W W L W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 5
Final NFL · Week 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Bills
3 10 10 10
33
Raiders
7 6 0 17
30
Final NFL · Week 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Raiders
7 0 3 7
17
Patriots
14 7 14 10
45
Final NFL · Week 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Chiefs
7 3 0 20
30
Raiders
7 6 0 14
27
Final NFL · Week 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Raiders
3 13 6 13
35
Saints
6 7 14 0
27
Final NFL · Week 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Raiders
0 10 7 9
26
Chargers
0 7 7 0
14
Final NFL · Week 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Dolphins
0 6 7 0
13
Raiders
7 10 10 0
27
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
49ers
0 6 3 9
18
Raiders
6 3 0 3
12
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Raiders
0 3 7 12
22
Texans
17 3 0 0
20
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
Cardinals
7 14 6 0
27
Raiders
7 7 0 0
14
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
3 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
4 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 Patriots 42.667136113+233-01-2
6 Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
7 Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
8 Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
9 Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
10 Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 Patriots 420.667136113+233-01-2
6 Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 Bears 420.667150119+312-12-1
9 Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
10 Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
11 Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
12 Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
13 Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
14 Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
15 Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
16 Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
17 Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Stats
Offense
27.0
PPG
3rd%
42.3%
RZ%
52.2%
FG%
93.3%
342.7
YPG
263.5
Pass YPG
79.2
Rush YPG
21.3
FD/G
Defense
27.0
Opp PPG
371.7
Opp YPG
1.7
TO/G
0.8
INT/G
41.3
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
6.3
PEN/G
47.2
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1582
K.Cousins QB 6 GP
2 F. Mendoza QB 48
Rushing Yards
313
A. Jeanty RB 6 GP
2 M. Washington RB 168
3 D. Laube RB 9
4 F. Mendoza QB 3
Receiving Yards
382
B. Bowers TE 4 GP
2 T. Tucker WR 371
3 M. Mayer TE 266
4 A. Jeanty RB 251
5 C.White WR 108
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 K.Cousins QB 14
Passer Rating RTG
1 K.Cousins QB 98.0
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 A. Jeanty RB 1
2 M. Washington RB 1
3 D. Laube RB 1
Receptions REC
1 M. Mayer TE 28
2 B. Bowers TE 28
3 A. Jeanty RB 26
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 C.White WR 3
2 T. Tucker WR 3
3 B. Bowers TE 3
Tackles TKLS
1 N.Dean LB 57
2 Q.Walker LB 40
3 J. Chinn LB 39
Sacks SACKS
1 K.Paye DE 3.00
2 M. Koonce DE 3.00
3 M. Crosby DE 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 H. Masses DB 3
2 T. Stukes CB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 M.Gay K 56
Field Goal % FG%
1 M.Gay K 93.3%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 3-3
.500
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 1-2
.333
Total 9 4-5
.444